P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

The 30 m² P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich Warsaw is located around 2 km from Warszawa Główna train station and just moments from the sixteenth-century Warsaw Barbican Fortress. This 1-bedroom apartment offers public parking nearby and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.

This apartment comes with a seating area and a living room and looks out onto the city. P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Hairdryers and bath sheets can also be found.

This accommodation provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a mini-kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The apartment lies 600 m from the reconstructed 14th - century palace "Royal Castle in Warsaw" and a mere 8 minutes' walk from the Multimedia Fountain Park. St. Anne's Roman Catholic Church is 650 metres from P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich, while Stare Miasto 01 bus station is a short way from the property. The accommodation is approximately 10 minutes' drive from PGE Narodowy Home Stadium. Offering access to the rest of Warsaw, Ratusz Arsenał underground station is just 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich Warsaw
Krasinski Garden Comfort Apartment By Bookinghost
Mobile-only price

Krasinski Garden Comfort Apartment By Bookinghost

7.3
Good 54 reviews
228 m from property
USD 158 USD 142
per night
Apartament Warszawa Centrum Stare Miasto
Mobile-only price

Apartament Warszawa Centrum Stare Miasto

9.4
Superb 69 reviews
231 m from property
USD 100 USD 90
per night
Cozy Miodowa Studio In Historic Old Town Tenement
Mobile-only price

Cozy Miodowa Studio In Historic Old Town Tenement

7.3
Good 9 reviews
270 m from property
USD 115 USD 104
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    11 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Gdańska Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Cycling

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Pet amenities available
    • Housekeeping
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's play area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich located?
      P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich is set in the Srodmiescie district, merely 8 minutes' walk from the reconstructed 14th-century palace "Royal Castle in Warsaw".
    • What attractions are close to P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich?
      Make sure to visit the reconstructed 14th-century palace "Royal Castle in Warsaw" (600 m) and PGE Narodowy Home Stadium, located 2.9 km from P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich, while staying at Warsaw.
    • How much does it cost to stay at P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich?
      Guests can stay at P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich for a minimum of €76 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      At the apartment, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express and other payment methods.
    • Does this apartment provide parking?
      Yes, this apartment offers public parking nearby.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich?
      Guests of P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Gosciniec Polskie Pierogi offering Polish cuisine located in close proximity to this accommodation or opt for Brunet Kafe where they can savor international dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich?
      The internet is provided for free at P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich.
    • Is there a kitchen in P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich?
      At P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 30 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    11 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Gdańska Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    P&O Apartments Plac Krasinskich Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close